• White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2023 by Ladyhawke. Proudly created with Wix.com

FAQs

R e t u r n s

Currently, all sales are final and we are unable to offer returns.

Each and every piece is checked for any marks, stains or damage and properly cleaned and cared for prior to posting.

Please be mindful that vintage and pre-loved clothing has been owned and loved in a past life. Whilst we aim to deliver near perfect pieces, some minor signs of wear may be present. Please check description and measurements prior to purchase.

You can contact us at ladyhawkestore@mail.com if you would like additional images or have any questions regarding any piece prior to sale.

 

S h i p p i n g

 

AUSTRALIA 


Orders will be posted via Australia Post within 24-48 hours of purchase, unless otherwise stated.

Unfortunately, we cannot post on the weekends or public holidays.

A postage confirmation and tracking number will be sent within 24 hours of posting your item.

DELIVERY GUIDELINES

Australia (metro)       3-5 business days

Australia (regional)    5-10 business days

Local pick up from Hawkesbury region is available on Mondays, by request.

 

INTERNATIONAL

All shipping costs detailed in description are Australian domestic rates.

 

For International order please provide the below in DM

- Country 

-State/ Province

- Zip/ Postcode

 

We will provide you with a shipping estimate prior to invoicing/ confirmation.

Orders will be posted within 24-48 hours of purchase, unless otherwise stated.

 

A postage confirmation and tracking number will be providing within 24 hours of posting your item.

 

DELIVERY GUIDELINES

 

International             10+ business days

Privacy + Safety

Ladyhawke (Australia) recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of our customers and other third parties who provide their personal information to us.

Our policy for dealing with your personal information is explained below (Privacy Policy).

Personal information we collect

When used in this policy, “personal information” has the meaning given to that term in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Personal information generally includes any information that can be used to personally identify you.

The personal information we collect from you is what is reasonably necessary for our business functions. We may collect the following types of personal information from you:

  • name;

  • residential or business address;

  • email address;

  • post code;

  • gender;

  • age and date of birth;

  • signature;

  • telephone number;

  • proof of identity, such as your drivers licence or passport number;

Other information

We may also collect information from you that is not personal information because it does not identify you personally. This information is normally retained with your personal information and may include:

  • your shopping preferences and a list of products and services you have purchased from Ladyhawke. This may include your shopping history, product types, specifications, sizes, dimensions, colours, occasion date, or other attributes of products and services we have provided to you or may provide to you in the future;

  • information we require to deliver products to you;

  • your marketing preferences, including the type of marketing materials you wish to receive and the method of delivery (email, SMS, direct mail, or other);

  • information you provide to us via our website in relation to our products and services;

  • device identification information when you use a computer, mobile phone, smart phone, tablet, or other device to access our WIFI service or interact with us through our online store (www.ladyhawke.com.au). This information may include session cookies, your device IMEI number, IP address or MAC address; and

  • information collected via our secure payment processing systems.

Purpose of collection of your personal information

We collect your personal information for the primary purpose of being able to sell and promote our products to you . In addition we collect your personal information so that we can carry out the following actions (each a Purpose):

  • to provide you with products and services that you have requested from us;

  • to communicate with you, including about products and services, competition results, special offers, and events which might interest you;

  • to answer your questions and provide you with information or advice;

  • to interact with you via social media and digital marketing;

  • to create orders, transaction records, agreements for the sale of products or services, accounts, tax invoices or receipts;

  • carry out administration, marketing, planning, fraud and loss prevention activities, procurement, product and service development, quality control and research to improve the way Ladyhawke provides products and services to you;

  • to consider and respond to complaints made by you;

  • to comply with laws or regulations or to comply with any directions given by regulators or authorities;

Payment Methods

 

We are currently able to accept payments via both:

- credit cards
- PayPal

Cart (0)‏